Genomicus v97.01 Title
Genomicus v97.01 Logo


DYOGEN group

web-code version: 2017-06-13
database version: 97.01
Tweets by GenomicusDB

email logo Contact us.



IBENS Logo ENS Logo CNRS Logo ANCESTROME Logo

Statistics on modern & ancestral genomes


Genomicus 97.01 contains 3871743 genes from 193 extant species. This data was analysed with a new method called AGORA (Algorithm for Gene Order Reconstruction in Ancestors; Muffato et al. in preparation) to identify 3778515 ancestral genes from 165 ancestral species, grouped into 73709 blocks of collinear genes.

The following tables present statistics on the data used in Genomicus, and on the reconstructed blocks in the ancestral species.

  1. For extant species, a "contig" means a segment of the genome sequence assembly (chromosomes, scaffolds, contig) with at least two genes.
  2. The average block length, the N25, N50 and N75 values do not take into account the singletons (blocks of one gene).
 
Primates Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Angola colobus(extant sp.)2061761733.26611399.5%
Black snub-nosed monkey(extant sp.)20966150313.324100795.2%
Bolivian squirrel monkey(extant sp.)1938027570.31514599.8%
Bushbaby(extant sp.)1950637451.811515199.2%
Capuchin(extant sp.)2031783824.05119999.0%
Chimpanzee(extant sp.)2353426188.896336498.5%
Coquerels sifaka(extant sp.)1792562528.45318599.0%
Crab-eating macaque(extant sp.)2158476281.4115419899.1%
Drill(extant sp.)20841122516.83131398.5%
Gelada(extant sp.)2251577288.0115833798.5%
Gibbon(extant sp.)20794111185.382122598.9%
Golden snub-nosed monkey(extant sp.)21289177611.420100195.3%
Gorilla(extant sp.)2179456384.3103527198.8%
Greater bamboo lemur(extant sp.)20354134314.52788895.6%
Human(extant sp.)2304226686.38787699.7%
Marmoset(extant sp.)1969062314.9101416699.2%
Mas night monkey(extant sp.)2041263032.06626898.7%
Mouse lemur(extant sp.)1889544428.77373299.8%
Olive baboon(extant sp.)21647143149.5113827598.7%
Orangutan(extant sp.)2042453385.48430100.0%
Pig-tailed macaque(extant sp.)2106034460.911710599.5%
Rhesus(extant sp.)2109958356.9111840098.1%
Sooty mangabey(extant sp.)2092642049.510712999.4%
Tarsier(extant sp.)1839832754.86265885.6%
Ugandan red Colobus(extant sp.)2458868931.6105284888.4%
Vervet Monkey(extant sp.)1916554353.76966599.7%
pygmy chimpanzee(extant sp.)2121076276.994616799.2%
 
Rodents etc. Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Alpin marmot(extant sp.)2038920498.425032498.4%
American beaver(extant sp.)2063733005.47295885.7%
Arctic ground squirrel(extant sp.)1967496820.03934898.2%
Brazilian-Guinea pig(extant sp.)1421823560.41823599.8%
Chinese hamster CHOK1GS(extant sp.)20824130159.160614699.3%
Chinese hamster Crigri-PICR(extant sp.)2202837657.919225398.9%
Cricetulus griseus Crigri(extant sp.)1961719979.316113494.2%
Damara mole rat(extant sp.)1773072824.15020298.9%
Daurian ground squirrel(extant sp.)21061163212.42388495.8%
Degu(extant sp.)1998239650.111313099.3%
Golden Hamster(extant sp.)1825731257.011046597.5%
Guinea pig(extant sp.)1809525869.92146199.7%
Kangaroo rat(extant sp.)1691128957.710823998.6%
Lesser Egyptian jerboa(extant sp.)1784523874.71287799.6%
Long-tailed chinchilla(extant sp.)1780921283.71546999.6%
Mongolian gerbil(extant sp.)2114026347.313197990.6%
Mouse(extant sp.)2265294240.9119810100.0%
Naked mole-rat female(extant sp.)2077427475.51589299.6%
Naked mole-rat male(extant sp.)20742196510.21871496.6%
Northern American deer mouse(extant sp.)2168785251.5117331098.6%
Pika(extant sp.)1600630103.94439772.5%
Prairie vole(extant sp.)1913019299.14849799.5%
Rabbit(extant sp.)1929358132.467847297.6%
Rat(extant sp.)2224555403.013117899.6%
Ryukyu mouse(extant sp.)1942220971.110260100.0%
Shrew mouse(extant sp.)1924524801.99260100.0%
Squirrel(extant sp.)1847448637.69021298.9%
Steppe mouse(extant sp.)22924157813.729134894.1%
Tree shrew(extant sp.)1547131623.34508767.1%
Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat(extant sp.)18647107917.03035498.1%
spretus(extant sp.)1974420987.211210100.0%
 
Laurasiatherias Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Alpaca(extant sp.)1176520064.45299974.5%
American bison(extant sp.)2024172726.272115994.3%
American black bear(extant sp.)2056838904.25438578.7%
American mink(extant sp.)1961967028.97024098.8%
Cat(extant sp.)1944662312.510877199.6%
Common shrew(extant sp.)1318719652.73794639.7%
Cow(extant sp.)2188062351.88456699.7%
Dingo(extant sp.)21360155136.641319499.1%
Dog(extant sp.)1985781243.360615299.2%
Dolphin(extant sp.)1655031794.45247285.1%
Donkey(extant sp.)1996341048.013629398.5%
Ferret(extant sp.)1991050339.09627698.6%
Giant Panda(extant sp.)19343181910.21879995.9%
Goat(extant sp.)21361151137.473561197.1%
Hedgehog(extant sp.)1460121052.42960634.2%
Horse(extant sp.)21560129165.877317199.2%
Megabat(extant sp.)1699031874.35319881.2%
Microbat(extant sp.)19728124914.939116994.1%
Pig(extant sp.)22452195114.5128412699.4%
Polar bear(extant sp.)1872433954.911612499.3%
Red fox(extant sp.)2030536155.811717399.1%
Sheep(extant sp.)20921117174.087056497.3%
Tiger(extant sp.)1754450634.5626299.6%
Wild yak(extant sp.)2084721399.31588395.8%
leopard(extant sp.)1968830663.717120499.0%
 
Xenarthras etc. Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Armadillo(extant sp.)2271125548.313144893.6%
Sloth(extant sp.)1239311812.22977821.1%
 
Afrotherias etc. Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Elephant(extant sp.)2003335555.823022898.9%
Hyrax(extant sp.)1605728342.93778351.5%
Tenrec(extant sp.)1657525592.621004739.4%
 
Marsupials & Monotremes Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Common wonbat(extant sp.)2120144945.915560397.2%
Opossum(extant sp.)21327111938.828700100.0%
Platypus(extant sp.)2169818556.822913857.9%
Tasmanian devil(extant sp.)1878819668.715165491.2%
Wallaby(extant sp.)1529017202.421111927.3%
koala(extant sp.)1983346042.79719299.0%
 
Birds & Reptiles Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Abingdon island giant tortoise(extant sp.)2020420399.61571596.5%
Agassiz s desert tortoise(extant sp.)2013743003.74421279.1%
Argentine black and white tegu(extant sp.)1934222684.920115599.2%
Australian saltwater crocodile(extant sp.)1522670217.53920100.0%
Bengalese finch(extant sp.)1591773921.24327998.2%
Blue tit(extant sp.)1547033541.2212165989.3%
Blue-crowned manakin(extant sp.)1532048331.16630398.0%
Budgerigar(extant sp.)1456843731.512880294.5%
Central bearded dragon(extant sp.)19580118416.03160196.9%
Chicken(extant sp.)1687849343.85463299.8%
Chilean tinamou(extant sp.)1570457526.95426298.3%
Chinese turtle(extant sp.)18189146711.92372696.0%
Common canary(extant sp.)1522524160.032375395.1%
Dark-eyed junco(extant sp.)1455163226.851626398.2%
Duck(extant sp.)1661831845.4478217286.9%
Emu(extant sp.)1561577619.83928798.2%
Flycatcher(extant sp.)1530349130.59233497.8%
Golden-collared manakin(extant sp.)1592835940.9225123492.3%
Great Tit(extant sp.)15003146101.451219698.7%
Great spotted kiwi(extant sp.)16674129612.52351396.9%
Helmeted guineafowl(extant sp.)1566117687.572926798.3%
Japanese quail(extant sp.)1573216693.452722598.6%
Little spotted kiwi(extant sp.)16196107714.52755396.6%
Lizard(extant sp.)18595105516.3868137092.6%
Mainland tiger snake(extant sp.)1896986819.763188390.1%
Okarito brown kiwi(extant sp.)16257106014.93043597.3%
Pink-footed goose(extant sp.)1554559225.86228298.2%
Ruff(extant sp.)1642253230.311329398.2%
Spoon-billed sandpiper(extant sp.)1633496315.93899193.9%
Turkey(extant sp.)1412314097.250551096.4%
White-throated sparrow(extant sp.)1386260122.35844296.8%
Zebra finch(extant sp.)1748868257.27121100.0%
painted turtle(extant sp.)2118691022.158105195.0%
tuatara(extant sp.)17648142412.11947397.3%
 
Amphibians Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Frog(extant sp.)18442133913.12390295.1%
 
Fish Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Amazon molly(extant sp.)2361599723.25250997.8%
Asian bonytongue(extant sp.)2380029181.417211099.5%
Ballan wrasse(extant sp.)27393226911.035249890.9%
Barramundi perch(extant sp.)25109120020.45457797.7%
Bicolor damselfish(extant sp.)2308923149.81552597.7%
Big-finned mudskipper(extant sp.)2225623738.716166892.5%
Burton's mouthbrooder(extant sp.)23079112419.84686696.2%
Cave fish(extant sp.)2669888729.667148298.2%
Channel catfish(extant sp.)23651105221.784137198.4%
Climbing perch(extant sp.)2464348513.211908100.0%
Clown anemonefish(extant sp.)2359226658.51391196.1%
Cod(extant sp.)2009527166.410266386.7%
Eastern happy(extant sp.)27018139194.011875099.8%
Electric eel(extant sp.)22840145415.33062797.3%
Fugu(extant sp.)2054559632.969895995.3%
Greater amberjack(extant sp.)2327832072.320815299.3%
Guppy(extant sp.)22871129174.793433298.5%
Huchen(extant sp.)5011457627.613656986.9%
Indian medaka(extant sp.)2354329877.475949297.9%
Japanese Medaka HNI(extant sp.)2212724922.09500100.0%
Japanese Medaka HSOK(extant sp.)2278524949.49780100.0%
Japanese Medaka HdrR(extant sp.)2362225944.99930100.0%
Lyretail cichlid(extant sp.)2359646849.215759097.5%
Mangrove rivulus(extant sp.)21930100621.28965297.0%
Midas cichlid(extant sp.)23696123018.84361497.4%
Monterrey platyfish(extant sp.)2056925822.88440100.0%
Mummichog(extant sp.)23069137815.935111695.2%
Northern pike(extant sp.)23954231103.293812099.5%
Ocean sunfish(extant sp.)21404147144.631914999.3%
Orange clownfish(extant sp.)2392631770.510364199.8%
P. kingsleyae(extant sp.)2479291726.46457997.7%
P. nyererei(extant sp.)2350172031.69171896.9%
Platyfish(extant sp.)2377451465.910201499.9%
Red-bellied piranha(extant sp.)26734165215.341152494.3%
Sailfin molly(extant sp.)2364029557.611125494.7%
Sheepshead minnow(extant sp.)23019177312.72258497.5%
Shortfin molly(extant sp.)2407429477.712132094.5%
Spiny chromis(extant sp.)2402726378.414189292.1%
Spotted gar(extant sp.)1834118696.877333298.2%
Stickleback(extant sp.)2078726178.586929998.6%
Swamp eel(extant sp.)2214565732.98451197.7%
Tetraodon(extant sp.)1960227726.07670100.0%
Tiger tail seahorse(extant sp.)2085244645.69051897.5%
Tilapia(extant sp.)2143761334.28846897.8%
Tongue sole(extant sp.)2137274284.695530998.6%
Turbot(extant sp.)2100022954.59440100.0%
Western mosquitofish(extant sp.)2172433963.122933898.4%
Yellowtail amberjack(extant sp.)2475592524.557211591.5%
Zebra mbuna(extant sp.)2718769038.997835798.7%
Zebrafish(extant sp.)3029082336.595328899.0%
Zig-zag eel(extant sp.)2333369337.910191899.9%
 
Other chordates Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Ciona intestinalis(extant sp.)1667148433.981624998.5%
Ciona savignyi(extant sp.)1161628540.61435999.5%
Coelacanth(extant sp.)1956925107.211146492.5%
Elephant shark(extant sp.)1941591418.775232988.0%
Hagfish(extant sp.)16513132812.31919698.8%
Lamprey(extant sp.)1041518443.64382663.3%
 
Other eukaryotes Age Genes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Caenorhabditis elegans(extant sp.)2019172884.432850100.0%
Fruitfly(extant sp.)1393191547.627313100.0%
Yeast(extant sp.)660017388.25050100.0%
 
Ancestors in Primates Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Catarrhini~30 My2836923793.4865622278.1%
Cebidae~19 My22592190101.8609324585.6%
Cercopithecidae~19 My2863327683.4880561380.4%
Cercopithecinae~13 My2818826689.61059435884.5%
Colobinae~14 My2685638557.6263468982.5%
Haplorrhini~57 My25101176111.8674543378.4%
Hominidae~16 My24992211101.8825350286.0%
Hominoidea~25 My25359208104.3866365985.6%
Homo/Pan group~5 My23787201107.6869216390.9%
Homo/Pan/Gorilla group~9 My24484210104.1834262889.3%
Lemuriformes~37 My2105824576.4323233588.9%
Macaca~5 My24435154144.4946219291.0%
Pan~3 My23039153141.2833142893.8%
Platyrrhini~19 My23054186104.5582362484.3%
Primates~83 My25950159126.1889589577.3%
Rhinopithecus~3 My22371107618.844218690.2%
Simiiformes~45 My2657820699.3781612077.0%
Strepsirrhini~69 My21515168113.0626252388.3%
 
Ancestors in Rodents etc. Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Bathyergidae~33 My1968827763.8192200489.8%
Castorimorpha~63 My1987735943.089445577.6%
Cavia~4 My1815031854.118393594.8%
Cricetidae~20 My22790175112.6724307886.5%
Cricetidae_B~18 My20899182105.4454171391.8%
Cricetinae~17 My21848190102.4750240189.0%
Cricetulus griseus(extant sp.)2273921196.6519236489.6%
Cricetulus griseus_a(extant sp.)2140022988.0388125394.1%
Glires~81 My25574186105.9808588077.0%
Heterocephalus glaber(extant sp.)2160261631.299236389.1%
Hystricomorpha~42 My2117019593.6353290986.3%
Hystricomorpha_a~35 My2005718397.5300222188.9%
Hystricomorpha_b~32 My1896618991.6209165191.3%
Lagomorpha~48 My1854070123.8136184390.1%
Marmotini~11 My2290131562.7273316586.2%
Marmotini_b~11 My2244545143.5140282087.4%
Marmotini_c~11 My2176670327.771228289.5%
Muridae~29 My24062180110.7858413882.8%
Murinae~20 My22092173114.3663231889.5%
Muroidea~44 My2303321788.3379386683.2%
Mus~7 My22225135148.9979212990.4%
Mus_A~6 My22609140145.91075217690.4%
Mus_B~2 My23305166125.5994246889.4%
Mus_C~2 My22708145141.0804226990.0%
Myomorpha~51 My22994187101.8479395782.8%
Rodentia~80 My25538190103.6681586177.0%
Sciurognathi~79 My25241180109.3675556178.0%
 
Ancestors in Laurasiatherias Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Bos~4 My2255924185.1365204690.9%
Bovidae~25 My2383524781.6678367084.6%
Bovinae~5 My2316323886.0441268788.4%
Canidae~14 My21958164118.0398260388.1%
Caniformia~44 My23966164121.2641409582.9%
Caniformia_b~44 My2302624081.8440339885.2%
Canis lupus~1 My21405143135.5489202690.5%
Caprinae~9 My2195121292.7675230889.5%
Carnivora~56 My24177148134.5878426482.4%
Cetartiodactyla~61 My2385921293.4695404983.0%
Chiroptera~60 My18824110215.437182490.3%
Equus~7 My2100920396.8354136593.5%
Felidae~15 My2043695199.8666145592.9%
Insectivora~68 My1594426102.73889544.2%
Laurasiatheria~88 My2731321198.31103656376.0%
Mustelinae~8 My2031633855.5150154392.4%
Panthera~7 My1979218999.2366105094.7%
Ursidae~23 My2194139349.2155262588.0%
Ursus~6 My2106047639.7116217289.7%
 
Ancestors in mammals Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Afrotheria~94 My1990040443.6127227288.6%
Atlantogenata~100 My2162433954.8226304285.9%
Boreoeutheria~95 My29289186111.51082855170.8%
Diprotodontia~35 My2101523277.7334297985.8%
Euarchontoglires~90 My28618182112.9888806271.8%
Eutheria~102 My2694625775.9821742872.4%
Mammalia~184 My2394965925.9117685471.4%
Marsupialia~85 My2147924773.4519335084.4%
Marsupialia_b~85 My2113727865.0362305585.5%
Theria~166 My2487431058.7426667073.2%
Xenarthra~64 My1925020747.712319483.4%
 
Ancestors in fish Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Acanthomorphata~148 My31316129216.759977668.8%
Amphiprion~3 My2405643750.4170203091.6%
Anabantaria~81 My24338201108.7893249989.7%
Atherinomorphae~93 My2936336761.4781681176.8%
Carangaria~83 My2692525289.8901430884.0%
Characiphysae~150 My2615362834.0107477381.7%
Characiphysae_b~150 My2564764733.0106426783.4%
Characoidei~110 My2467178227.178344886.0%
Cichlidae~95 My2728040456.0717463983.0%
Clupeocephala~229 My33093136516.0441120866.1%
Cyprinodontiformes~74 My2790940155.7740558680.0%
Cyprinodontoidei~57 My2817839057.9822557980.2%
Eupecaria_A~110 My2356147144.8410248289.5%
Eupercaria~110 My2646028277.9758448183.1%
Euteleosteomorpha~206 My33056104421.3721078567.4%
Haplochromini~6 My2818447849.3585461383.6%
NAME_10~22 My2842644452.7772501582.4%
NAME_11~6 My2804545651.9566439684.3%
NAME_12~5 My2786046451.3590403885.5%
NAME_13~67 My2484042251.8245299487.9%
NAME_14~128 My2810926586.6969517081.6%
NAME_3~128 My3359735567.0981979970.8%
NAME_4~57 My2387673828.793265988.9%
NAME_5~42 My2526128378.2811313587.6%
NAME_6~40 My2646984527.098363286.3%
NAME_7~40 My2545791624.677295988.4%
NAME_8(extant sp.)23915186113.4822282588.2%
NAME_9~128 My2911134766.4854607479.1%
Oryzias latipes~2 My24521209101.4821332486.4%
Oryzias~10 My2413429570.8574324586.6%
Otophysi~152 My26515105020.248530680.0%
Ovalentaria~111 My3273935766.4950902872.4%
Percomorphaceae~128 My3203492624.0142982969.3%
Percomorphaceae_A~128 My3208462436.0451962770.0%
Percomorphaceae_B~128 My3351138860.28871015969.7%
Pleuronectoidei~64 My2256431865.5346173692.3%
Poecilia~40 My2674736862.0574394985.2%
Poeciliinae~42 My2805235165.4920510781.8%
Pomacentridae~67 My2556040854.1277348986.3%
Protocanthropterygii~127 My27587117918.352598078.3%
Pseudocrenilabrinae~22 My2787545350.8692485882.6%
Seriola~10 My2416732867.0281220690.9%
Synbranchiformes~73 My22842209101.0742172892.4%
Tetraodontidae~51 My2096652635.3403240888.5%
Tetraodontiformes~77 My2312229270.2609263488.6%
Xiphophorus~2 My2437925984.3732254389.6%
 
Ancestors in Birds & Reptiles Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Anatidae~30 My1668127355.1261162790.2%
Apteryx~10 My1738171222.153167690.4%
Apteryx_b~10 My1686088517.535141491.6%
Archelosauria~250 My2496739146.9397663973.4%
Archosauria~236 My2242533750.6433538176.0%
Aves~111 My2237230556.0502527876.4%
Calidris~10 My1664432447.1254137791.7%
Cryptodira~161 My2143454032.9118369282.8%
Episquamata~178 My2101926864.9535363882.7%
Estrildinae~10 My1709025459.0411210587.7%
Galliformes~46 My1769818683.9527210188.1%
Galloanserae~80 My1869021773.9520266085.8%
Iguania~157 My1922548334.897240687.5%
Lepidosauria~251 My2136642541.1265390781.7%
Neognathae~105 My2177326962.5546495477.2%
Neognathae_b~105 My2043624866.1463403880.2%
Neognathae_c~105 My1716324562.9370175089.8%
Palaeognathae~62 My1830232549.6228219388.0%
Palaeognathae_b~62 My1765941937.8101181289.7%
Paridae~13 My1614917484.2424150490.7%
Passerellidae~5 My1576918677.4340137091.3%
Passeriformes~65 My1952925063.6527362881.4%
Passeriformes_b~65 My1949025263.2525357681.7%
Passeriformes_c~65 My1713819278.3431210687.7%
Passeriformes_d~65 My1904624364.7454333082.5%
Passeroidea~35 My1799025261.0374262185.4%
Phasianidae~42 My1724717787.4512178089.7%
Phasianidae_b~42 My1624316491.3500126992.2%
Pipridae~6 My1592721667.9270126992.0%
Sauria~267 My2582738148.2435747271.1%
Testudinidae~53 My2109718859.316361182.9%
Testudinoidea~80 My2195775523.972389982.2%
Toxicofera~168 My2049235548.5308326784.1%
 
Ancestors in vertebrates Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Amniota~326 My2703149635.9336923665.8%
Chordata~550 My103691702.12100123.4%
Ciona~100 My1110014273.33643242.1%
Cyclostomata~470 My1373112602.421072821.9%
Euteleostomi~420 My2726616229.8221137558.3%
Gnathostomata~473 My2116117796.811902857.3%
Neopterygii~314 My26659123513.840961163.9%
Osteoglossiformes~163 My24033105619.847307987.2%
Osteoglossocephalai~267 My30702133115.0571069765.2%
Sarcopterygii~400 My24966131712.432862165.5%
Tetrapoda~359 My2455098316.765815666.8%
Vertebrata~550 My1632811242.421366116.3%
 
Other ancestors Age Genes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Bilateria~580 My7601772.1274412.1%
Ecdysozoa~580 My7439542.1273261.5%
Fungi/Metazoa group~1500 My2399362.1223233.2%